*Katie Hobbs (D) House 122 • P: 926-5325 khobbs@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 16
*Leah Landrum Taylor (D) Senate 213 • P: 926-3830 llandrum@azleg.gov
*Ruben Gallego (D) House 333 • P: 926-3042 rgallego@azleg.gov
Catherine Miranda (D) House 329 • P: 926-4893 cmiranda@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 17
*David Schapira (D) Senate 213 • P: 926-3028 dschapira@azleg.gov
*Eddie Ableser (D) House 119 • P: 926-4118 eableser@azleg.gov
*Ben Arredondo (D) House 120 • P: 926-4124 barredondo@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 18
Jerry Lewis (R) Senate 304 • P: 926-5760 jlewis@azleg.gov
Cecil Ash (R) House 313 • P: 926-3160 cash@azleg.gov
Steve Court (R) House 206 • P: 926-4467 scourt@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 19
Rich Crandall (R) Senate 305 • P: 926-3020 rcrandall@azleg.gov
Justin Olson (R) House 341 • P: 926-5288 jolson@azleg.gov
Justin Pierce (R) House 124 • P: 926-5495 jpierce@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 20
John McComish (R) Senate 307 • P: 926-5898 jmccomish@azleg.gov
Jeff Dial (R) House 125 • P: 926-5550 jdial@azleg.gov
Bob Robson (R) House 112 • P: 926-5549 brobson@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 21
Steve Yarbrough (R) Senate 309 • P: 926-5863 syarbrough@azleg.gov
Tom Forese (R) House 113 • P: 926-5168 tforese@azleg.gov
Javan "J. D." Mesnard (R) House 342 • P: 926-4481 jmesnard@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 22
Andy Biggs (R) Senate 200 • P: 926-4371 abiggs@azleg.gov
Eddie Farnsworth (R) House 302 • P: 926-5735 efarnsworth@azleg.gov
*Steve Urie (R) House 337 • P: 926-4136 surie@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 23
Steve Smith (R) Senate 311 • P: 926-5685 stevesmith@azleg.gov
John Fillmore (R) House 331 • P: 926-3012 jfillmore@azleg.gov
Frank Pratt (R) House 223 • P: 926-5761 fpratt@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 24
Don Shooter (R) Senate 304 • P: 926-4139 dshooter@azleg.gov
Russ Jones (R) House 304 • P: 926-3002 rjones@azleg.gov
*Lynne Pancrazi (D) House 324 • P: 926-3004 lpancrazi@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 25
Gail Griffin (R) Senate 302 • P: 926-5895 ggriffin@azleg.gov
Peggy Judd (R) House 126 • P: 926-5836 pjudd@azleg.gov
David Stevens (R) House 312 • P: 926-4321 dstevens@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 26
Al Melvin (R) Senate 303 • P: 926-4326 amelvin@azleg.gov
Terri Proud (R) House 309 • P: 926-3398 tproud@azleg.gov
Vic Williams (R) House 110 • P: 926-5839 vwilliams@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 27
*Olivia Cajero Bedford (D) Senate 314 • P: 926-5835 ocajerobedford@azleg.gov
*Sally Ann Gonzales (D) House 116 • P: 926-3278 sgonzales@azleg.gov
*Macario Saldate IV (D) House 115 • P: 926-4171 msaldate@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 28
*Paula Aboud (D) Senate 314 • P: 926-5262 paboud@azleg.gov
*Steve Farley (D) House 321 • P: 926-3022 sfarley@azleg.gov
*Bruce Wheeler (D) House 118 • P: 926-3300 bwheeler@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 29
*Linda Lopez (D) Senate 312 • P: 926-4089 llopez@azleg.gov
*Matt Heinz (D) House 129 • P: 926-3424 mheinz@azleg.gov
AEA Advocate x Spring 2012 9
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
John Huppenthal (R) 602-542-5025
TREASURER
Doug Ducey (R) 602-604-7800
AT THE CAPITOL
*Daniel Patterson (D) House 117 • P: 926-5342 dpatterson@azleg.gov
DISTRICT 30
Frank Antenori (R) Senate 304 • P: 926-5683 fantenori@azleg.gov
David M. Gowan Sr. (R) House 130 • P: 926-3312 dgowan@azleg.gov
Ted Vogt (R) House 307 • P: 926-3235 tvogt@azleg.gov
* 2010 AEA Recommended Candidate
GOVERNOR
Jan Brewer (R) 602-542-4331
SECRETARY OF STATE
Ken Bennett (R) 602-926-0681
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Tom Horne (R) 602-542-5025